Store Policies 2017-12-12T11:19:07+00:00

Our Policies

istaysafe_logo-300x108

ACN: 159 734 764

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the TicTocTrack website, www.tictoctrack.com.au and mobile applications available on Google Play and iTunes. TicTocTrack is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. TicTocTrack is a solution that has been developed and brought to you by iStaySafe Pty Ltd ACN: 159 734 764. iStaySafe Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 2012 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future TicTocTrack customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

We do not knowingly collect information from children.

We do not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from anyone under the age of 18 or knowingly allow such persons to provide us with their personal information. If you are under 18, do not send any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, or e-mail address. In the event we learn that we collected personal information from anyone under the age of 18, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that we might have any information from or about anyone under the age of 18, please contact us at support@tictoctrack.com.au

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. iStaySafe takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Storage of Collected Information

The security of your personal information is important to us. When you enter sensitive information (such as credit card numbers) on our website, we encrypt that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL). When Credit Card details are collected, we simply pass them on in order to be processed as required. We never permanently store complete Credit Card details. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it.

If you have any questions about security on our website, you can email us at support@tictoctrack.com.au

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. iStaySafe reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

MOBILE APP PRIVACY POLICY

In order to verify your identity when accessing the TicTocTrack mobile app we capture user information. How the data is used and the features on your phone that we may require access to, are listed below:

User information captured

Username, email address and phone number – For account management, contact and identification.
User’s images – For use as profile pictures and device avatars.

Security and Compliance

All user data and location data is transferred through an SSL connection.
No Credit card information is captured by the mobile application or stored on the server.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

iStaySafe reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.


ORDERS

If you purchase a product or service from us, we may request certain personally identifiable information from you. You may be required to provide contact information (such as name, Email, and postal address) and financial information (such as credit card number, card expiry date). We use this information for billing purposes and to fill your orders. If we have trouble processing an order, we will use this information to contact you.

Data Security Policy

All payments are fully automated with an immediate response. Your complete credit card number cannot be viewed by iStaySafe or any outside party. All transactions are performed under 128 Bit SSL Certificate.

Delivery Policy

After ordering via www.tictoctrack.com.au online you will receive an email confirmation from us containing your order details. Each watch requires a set amount of configuration for each individual user as such we will attempt to send your product/s via Express post within 4 business days from order (excluding public holidays). If you require your product urgently please contact us and we will make every endeavour to accommodate you. We make every effort to dispatch as quickly as we can, however our delivery times are estimates only and are governed by the Postal system and/or courier company, public holidays etc. Estimated delivery times are to be used as a guide only and commence from date of dispatch. We cannot be held accountable for late deliveries, loss or damage relating to a delivery. Remote locations sometimes can take a little longer. iStaySafe cannot be held responsible for incorrectly entered delivery addresses, so please ensure the correct address is entered.

Warranty

Devices damaged, torn or broken by the user are not covered under warranty. Protective screen covers are provided and encouraged by TicTocTrack, as broken and cracked LCD screens are not covered under warranty and cannot be repaired. Straps, buckles and latches broken during normal use are not covered under warranty however we offer replacement parts that may be purchased separately from our spare parts page.

Click here to read the full warranty.

Refund & Returns Policy for Merchandise purchased

Please note, the first months SIM data plan which includes set up and activation of the account is non-refundable, as is the postage.

If for any reason you are not satisfied with the purchase of any merchandise purchased from our website we will give you a 14 day money-back guarantee from the time you receive the goods. Please email us at support@tictoctrack.com.au within that time if you are not satisfied with your purchase so that we can resolve any problems.

Our refund policy does not apply to goods which have been damaged after delivery, or if any attempt has been made to alter the product or if they have been dropped or broken. All products must be returned in their original condition, including all original packaging. All return postage and insurance costs are to be paid by the buyer. We recommend that you return the product via Registered post, Platinum Express Post or Courier. You assume any risk of lost, theft or damaged goods during transit and we therefore advise you take out shipment registration of insurance with your postal carrier. iStaySafe will not be responsible for parcels lost or damaged in transit if you choose not to insure.


Contacting us

iStaySafe welcomes your comments regarding these Store Policies. Our aim is to make your experience with us as enjoyable as possible so if you have any concerns at all about your buying experience please get in contact with us during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 0421 511 204

Mail: Attn: Store Policies, iStaySafe Pty Ltd, PO Box 3131 
Newstead, QLD 4006 
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: support@tictoctrack.com.au

Let us choose the right plan for you

Let us choose the right plan for you!

Lets Get Started